Is Kinnikinnick Chocolate Cookie Crumbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), pea starch, non-hydrogenated shortening (palm oil, modified palm oil), potato starch, white rice flour, cocoa powder, water, tapioca starch, pea protein, salt, pea fibre, natural flavour, inulin, sodium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, modified cellulose. Contains: Pea. May contain: eggs.

Check Kinnikinnick Chocolate Cookie Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking