Is Kinnikinnick Cinna Bun Fun Flavor Cinnamon Sandwich Creme Cookies, Cinna Bun Fun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL+, RICE FLOUR, PEA STARCH, POTATO STARCH*, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN SUGAR*, WATER, CINNAMON, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MOLASSES, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEA FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GINGER, INULIN, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Kinnikinnick Cinna Bun Fun Flavor Cinnamon Sandwich Creme Cookies, Cinna Bun Fun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Cinna Bun Fun Flavor Cinnamon Sandwich Creme Cookies, Cinna Bun Fun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Simple Truth® Sandwich Cookies Creme Filled Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


