Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- mono calcium phosphate
- dextrose
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Ingredients
Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Cocoa Powder), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg
Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


