Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count Egg Free?

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- whole eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Ingredients
Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Cocoa Powder), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg
Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


