Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count Vegan?

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- glucono delta lactone
- mono calcium phosphate
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Ingredients
Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Cocoa Powder), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg
Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


