Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count Vegetarian?

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono calcium phosphate
- dextrose
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped 6 count is a product known for its good taste, as mentioned by people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or additional information about people's opinions are provided. The donuts are gluten-free and come in a pack of six.
Ingredients
Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Cocoa Powder), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg
Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped - 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


