Is Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Vanilla sandwich cookies present a pronounced vanilla flavor with a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy filling; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture. Consumers typically eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, serve them with coffee or milk, or use them in dessert assemblies and casual sharing and family gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla sandwich cookies present a pronounced vanilla flavor with a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy filling; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture. Consumers typically eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, serve them with coffee or milk, or use them in dessert assemblies and casual sharing and family gatherings.
Ingredients
Icing (Icing Sugar (May Contain 2-3% Corn Starch), Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), White Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Pea Protein, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Salt, Vanilla, Pea Fibre, Guar Gum, Inulin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin
Check Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Vanilla -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


