Is Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Pea Starch, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Canola Oil*, Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream of Tartar
Check Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDippingGarnishing


