Is Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Bran, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Honey, Glucose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Vanilla, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Pea Fibre, Guar Gum, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Mono Calcium Phosphate,allergy Alert: May Contain Traces Of Eggs,produced In A Dedicated Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Dairy Free, Peanut Free And Tree Nut Free Facility

Check Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping