Is Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , White Rice Flour , Egg Whites , Tapioca Starch , Potato Starch* , Sugars ( Cane Sugar , Dextrose ) , Yeast , Canola Oil* , Polydextrose , Modified Cellulose , Salt , Pea Protein , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Niacin , Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) . *not A Product Of Genetic Engineering .
Check Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


