Is Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water , White Rice Flour , Egg Whites , Tapioca Starch , Potato Starch* , Sugars ( Cane Sugar , Dextrose ) , Yeast , Canola Oil* , Polydextrose , Modified Cellulose , Salt , Pea Protein , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Niacin , Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) . *not A Product Of Genetic Engineering .
Check Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Tapioca Rice English Muffin is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


