Is KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- encased in natural pork casing
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
encased in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Roasted Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing, Pork, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Encased In Natural Pork Casing
Check KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Where to buy
KIOLBASSA ALL NATURAL PREMIUM ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


