Is Kiolbassa Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Links Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE [(MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SALT, XANTHAM GUM, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], JALAPEO, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GARLIC, CHERRY POWDER, ENCASED IN NATURAL PORK CASING
Check Kiolbassa Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiolbassa Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Kiolbassa Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


