Is KIOLBASSA ORGANIC BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a natural pork casing
- organic beef
encased in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Beef, Water, Salt, Celery Powder (Cultured Celery Powder,sea Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Encased In A Natural Pork Casing
Check KIOLBASSA ORGANIC BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIOLBASSA ORGANIC BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIOLBASSA ORGANIC BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, 4 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


