Is Kirby & Holloway Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Spice, Natural Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Packed In Collagen Casing
Check Kirby & Holloway Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirby & Holloway Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirby & Holloway Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich


