No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kiri Greek Style Spreadable Cream Cheese 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cream<sup>**</sup> (24%), Lactic Acid Bacteria, Microbial Rennet (Non-Animal Rennet)), Water, Yoghurt<sup>**</sup> (17%) (Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Butter, Emulsifying Salts (452, 339, 341, 331, 330), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Salt, Stabilizer (440)

Check Kiri Greek Style Spreadable Cream Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiri Greek Style Spreadable Cream Cheese 200g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Kiri Greek Style Spreadable Cream Cheese 200g | Spoonful