Is Kirin Sekai Kitchen Salt And Litchi (Lychee) Flavour Drink 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- litchi
litchi
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruits (Grapefruit, Grape, Litchi), Sugars (High-fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose), Salt / Acidulant, Flavoring
Check Kirin Sekai Kitchen Salt And Litchi (Lychee) Flavour Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirin Sekai Kitchen Salt And Litchi (Lychee) Flavour Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kirin Sekai Kitchen Salt And Litchi (Lychee) Flavour Drink 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


