Is Kirkland Brats Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse-textured sausages offer a smoky, savory profile with mild seasoning and a firm casing that yields a satisfying snap. Often juicy when grilled or pan-seared, they are commonly served on buns, in casseroles, or with sautéed onions and peppers. Reviewers cite good value, dependable cookability, and occasional seasoning variability reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse-textured sausages offer a smoky, savory profile with mild seasoning and a firm casing that yields a satisfying snap. Often juicy when grilled or pan-seared, they are commonly served on buns, in casseroles, or with sautéed onions and peppers. Reviewers cite good value, dependable cookability, and occasional seasoning variability reported.
Ingredients
Pork, water, salt, dextrose, sugar, vinegar powder, natural flavors.
Check Kirkland Brats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Brats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


