Is Kirkland Chicken Breast Chunk Oat Free?

Description
Chicken breast chunks offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender, flaky texture; commonly used cold in salads and sandwiches or warmed for casseroles, wraps, and dips. Reviewers mention convenient portioning and value, while noting occasional variability in chunk size, occasional dryness, and uneven seasoning intensity across some batches reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chicken breast chunks offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender, flaky texture; commonly used cold in salads and sandwiches or warmed for casseroles, wraps, and dips. Reviewers mention convenient portioning and value, while noting occasional variability in chunk size, occasional dryness, and uneven seasoning intensity across some batches reported.
Ingredients
Chicken breast meat, water, seasoning (salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken broth and natural flavors).
Check Kirkland Chicken Breast Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Chicken Breast Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


