Is Kirkland Children's Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, organic sugar, organic tapioca syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavours, natural colours (organic black carrot juice concentrate, organic maqui berry juice concentrate, organic annatto), organic sunflower oil, carnauba wax.
Check Kirkland Children's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Children's Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


