Is Kirkland Chunk Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth and natural flavors
- chicken breast meat
chicken broth and natural flavors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
chicken breast meat, water, seasoning (salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken broth and natural flavors),
Check Kirkland Chunk Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Chunk Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSalad


