Is Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), almonds, turbinado cane sugar, sea salt. Contains: almonds, soy.
Check Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


