Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), almonds, turbinado cane sugar, sea salt. Contains: almonds, soy.

Check Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Kirkland Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar and Sea Salt - 32 Ounce | Spoonful