Is Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, smooth custard-like filling with a moderately sweet, autumnal flavor and a tender, flaky crust. Often served as a holiday or gathering dessert and praised for consistent size and convenience. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and crust texture, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches periodically.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smooth custard-like filling with a moderately sweet, autumnal flavor and a tender, flaky crust. Often served as a holiday or gathering dessert and praised for consistent size and convenience. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and crust texture, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches periodically.
Ingredients
Pumpkin, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (soybean Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola &/or Soybean Oil, Dextrose. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


