Is Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth custard-like filling with a moderately sweet, autumnal flavor and a tender, flaky crust. Often served as a holiday or gathering dessert and praised for consistent size and convenience. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor and crust texture, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and firmness between batches periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (soybean Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola &/or Soybean Oil, Dextrose. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk.

Check Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie | Spoonful