Is kirkland fruit nut medley Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Roasted In Peanut Oil And Salt), Almonds (Roasted In Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil And Salt), Raw Walnuts, Dehydrated Tart Apple Chunks (Apples, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide And Artificial Flavor), Dehydrated Half Mooned Kiwi (Kiwi, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Blue 2), Dehydrated Half Sliced Mango (Mango Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, And Mango Juice), Dehydrated Sliced Papaya With Lime (Papaya, Sugar, Sulafur Dioxide, Artificial Flavor, Lime Juice), Dehydrated Pineapple Tidbits (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide And Pineapple Juice), Dehydrated Whole Strawberries (Strawberry, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide, Artificial Flavor And Fd&c Red 40), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Artificial Flavor), Dried Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Raisins (Coated In Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil)

Check kirkland fruit nut medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go