No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Kirkland Hormel Fully Cooked Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

Check Kirkland Hormel Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingTopping
Pescatarian? Kirkland Hormel Fully Cooked Bacon | Spoonful