Is Kirkland Milk Chocolate Almonds Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet coating surrounds a firm, crunchy center, offering balanced sweet-and-nutty flavor and a contrast of creamy exterior with crisp interior. Often eaten as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent coating, good value, and broad appeal across ages and varying sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet coating surrounds a firm, crunchy center, offering balanced sweet-and-nutty flavor and a contrast of creamy exterior with crisp interior. Often eaten as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent coating, good value, and broad appeal across ages and varying sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, butter oil, soy lecithin, vanillin, salt), almonds (almonds (almonds, canola oil), corn syrup, dextrin, maltodextrin, confectioner's glaze. Contains: milk, soy, almonds. Processed on equipment that also packages products that may contain wheat, peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Kirkland Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


