Is Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (37%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating [chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Partially Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Emulsifier (322) From Soy), Salt, Whole Milk Powder], Roasted Cashews (12%), Fructooligosaccharides (100% Chicory Root), Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pecans (3%), Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice [contains Stabiliser (170)], Sea Salt (1%), Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Contains Almonds, Milk, Cashews, Soy, and Pecan. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pine Nut, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


