Is Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • valencia peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

valencia peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized shells yielding to a smooth, sweet-savory creamy center; flavor balances sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in party bowls, packed for lunches, or used as baking or ice-cream toppings. Reviews note consistent crunch, satisfying filling, value per package, and occasional broken pieces reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (Valencia peanuts, molasses, mono- and diglycerides), salt, less than 2% of: canola and/or soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract, leavening (yeast, sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate). Contains: wheat, peanuts.

Check Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go