Is Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized shells yielding to a smooth, sweet-savory creamy center; flavor balances sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in party bowls, packed for lunches, or used as baking or ice-cream toppings. Reviews note consistent crunch, satisfying filling, value per package, and occasional broken pieces reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (Valencia peanuts, molasses, mono- and diglycerides), salt, less than 2% of: canola and/or soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract, leavening (yeast, sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate). Contains: wheat, peanuts.

Check Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go