Is kirkland ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork ribs, contains 2% or less of the follohing: salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated (red bell pepper, garlic, onion), ci tric acid, made in a facility that processes hheat, soy, peanuts, egg, treenuts, milk,fish, shellfish , crustacean vo91719 03:47 pm pack date: sell by: 09/18/20 09/21/20 - 004399 ** total price net wt 7,34 lb unit price $2,99/1h $71 95
Check kirkland ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kirkland ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


