Is Kirkland Signature 100% Grass-Fed Beef Pattiess Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These frozen beef patties deliver pronounced beef flavor and a firm, slightly dense texture that holds together during cooking; reviewers note quick, even searing on grills or skillets, frequent use for burgers, sandwiches and meal-prep bowls, consistent sizing, and reports of dryness when overcooked, especially with longer cook times noted.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 100% pure beef patties
100% pure beef patties
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen beef patties deliver pronounced beef flavor and a firm, slightly dense texture that holds together during cooking; reviewers note quick, even searing on grills or skillets, frequent use for burgers, sandwiches and meal-prep bowls, consistent sizing, and reports of dryness when overcooked, especially with longer cook times noted.
Ingredients
100% Pure Beef Patties
Check Kirkland Signature 100% Grass-Fed Beef Pattiess against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature 100% Grass-Fed Beef Pattiess in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


