Is Kirkland Signature Acid Controller Famotidine Tablets Acid Reducer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Famotidine. Inactive ingredient:carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, talc, titanium dioxide
Check Kirkland Signature Acid Controller Famotidine Tablets Acid Reducer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Acid Controller Famotidine Tablets Acid Reducer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


