Is Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry Oat Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin (Porcine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Cholecalciferol.
Check Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


