Is Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry Gluten Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin (Porcine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Cholecalciferol.
Check Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


