Is Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry Vegetarian?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- porcine
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- tribasic calcium phosphate
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange Cherry are dietary supplements that promote strong bones and teeth. These chewable supplements contain calcium and vitamin D3, which are known to support bone health. They are formulated with quality, purity, and potency in mind. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is available within the given facts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin (Porcine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Cholecalciferol.
Check Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Adult Gummies Calcium Orange & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


