Is Kirkland Signature All Butter Croissants Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (heat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream), Water, Partially Skimmed Milk (milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Yeast, Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Food Enzymes (xylanase, Amylase)
Check Kirkland Signature All Butter Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature All Butter Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


