Is Kirkland Signature Angus Ground Chuck and Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Angus ground chuck and preformed beef patties deliver a robust beef-forward flavor with a pronounced sear and juicy interior; a coarse, tender texture holds together well for grilling, pan-searing, or forming burgers. Reviewers commonly also note consistent portioning, dependable juiciness, easy handling, and occasional reports of excess drippings during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef.

Check Kirkland Signature Angus Ground Chuck and Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchCooking