No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kirkland Signature Applewood Smoked Master Carve Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Dextrose, Potassium, Lactate, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.

Check Kirkland Signature Applewood Smoked Master Carve Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Applewood Smoked Master Carve Ham | Spoonful