Is Kirkland Signature Beef Paties Vegan?

Description
Frozen savory patties offer a meaty, umami flavor with a juicy interior and a browned, slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled; commonly used for quick burgers, sandwiches, and meal prep. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent portion size, convenience, cooking time, reliable texture, and occasional variability in seasoning and doneness.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen savory patties offer a meaty, umami flavor with a juicy interior and a browned, slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled; commonly used for quick burgers, sandwiches, and meal prep. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent portion size, convenience, cooking time, reliable texture, and occasional variability in seasoning and doneness.
Ingredients
Beef.
Check Kirkland Signature Beef Paties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Beef Paties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


