Is Kirkland Signature Blueberry Bagel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat containing gluten
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Bagel {Enriched Wheat Flour (Gluten) [Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate], Water, Sugar, Blueberry Flavoured Cranberries (4%) [Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry and Grape Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Blueberries (3%), Base [Iodized Salt, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulator (300), Enzymes, Folate], Wheat Gluten, Contains Wheat Containing Gluten, and Barley, Soybeans, Yeast and Soybean Products. May contain: Crustacea and their products, Egg and Egg Products, Fish and Fish Products, Milk and Milk Products, Peanuts and Peanut Products, Tree Nuts and Tree Nut Products, Sesame Seeds and Sesame Seed Products, Sulphites, Lupin and Lupin Products.

Check Kirkland Signature Blueberry Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking