Is Kirkland Signature C 1000 mg 500 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose (Plant Origin), Maltodextrin. Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Contains 2% or less of citrus bioflavonoids, organic guar gum, organic palm oil, rose hips (rosa canina I.), silica, sunflower lecithin, vegetable magnesium stearate, vegetable stearic acid.
Check Kirkland Signature C 1000 mg 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature C 1000 mg 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


