Is Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- part skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Toasted Breadcrumbs, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Barley Flour, Canola Oil. Toppings: Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Barley.
Check Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


