Is Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- part skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Toasted Breadcrumbs, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Barley Flour, Canola Oil. Toppings: Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Barley.
Check Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


