Is Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C Tablets Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavours
- vegetable stearic acid
- dextrose
natural orange flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (ascorbic acid, sodium ascorbate), cellulose, dextrose, natural orange flavours, silica, sucralose, vegetable magnesium stearate, vegetable stearic acid.
Check Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C Tablets Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C Tablets Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


