Is Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- magnesium stearate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Orange Juice Solids, Sucralose, Orange Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Hydroxide.
Check Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chewable Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Chewable


