Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- rotisserie chicken breast
- salted egg yolks
- eggs
- egg yolks
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken breast meat
- cream
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Meat (cooked), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Dressing (celery, Soybean Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Onions, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Egg Yolks, Salted Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Vinegar Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika (color), Granulated Onion & Garlic, Turmeric (color), Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


