Is Kirkland Signature Chocolate Shortbread 1 Pack Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, butter (MILK), sugar, Chocolate Chunks (21%), whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: (SOYA lecithin diphosphates) natural vanilla, modified starch, skimmed MILK powder, water, salt, raising agent (sodium carbonates, anti caking agent: calcium carbonate.
Check Kirkland Signature Chocolate Shortbread 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chocolate Shortbread 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


