Is Kirkland Signature Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffee


